Jazz / Blues
#FTMF's Pre-President's Day Party: Zoocru
44th Annual PSU Jazz Festival
A Night of Blues
A Night of Jazz and R&B
A Smooth Jazz Concert For Friends and Lovers
Abdullah Ibrahim
Adam O'Farrill Quartet
Adrian Duke & Teresa Richmond
AJ Ghent
Al Di Meola
Alastair Greene Band
Albert Cummings
Alex Guthrie
Alex Rossi
Alexander Zonjic
Alicia Olatuja
All That Jazz
Althea Grace
Althea Grace EP Release Show
An Evening With Molly Ringwald
Ana Popovic
Anat Cohen
Andy McKee
Andy Summers
Ann Hampton Callaway
Antonio Sanchez
Arcangel
Arturo O'Farrill's Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
Arturo Sandoval
Arturo Sandoval Sextet
Atomic
B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
BadBadNotGood
Bayou City Jazz Series
Becca Stevens
Bela Fleck
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Bela Fleck and The Flecktones
Benny Green
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Bill Charlap Trio
Bill Frisell
Billy Childs
Billy Childs & Paquito D'Rivera
Billy Cobham
Billy Porter
BillyRay Sheppard
Bird Dog Jubilee
Black Violin
Black Violin Duo
Blair Crimmins and The Hookers
Blue 88s
Bob Schneider
Bob Schneider and The Moonlight Orchestra
Bobby Blackhat Band
Bobby Rush
Boney James
Brad Mehldau
Brandee Younger
Brandy Clark
Branford Marsalis
Branford Marsalis Quartet
Brass Transit
Brian Culbertson
Brian Lenair
Brubeck Brothers Quartet
Bruce Katz
Bruce Katz Band
Buddy Guy
Buddy Guy & Bigg Otis
Buddy Guy & Demetria Taylor
Buddy Guy & Eric Gales
Buddy Guy & MoJo Daddy
Buddy Guy & NuBlu Band
Buddy Guy & Quinn Sullivan
Buddy Guy & Southern Avenue
Buddy Guy & Zakk DeBono
Bumper Jacksons
C.J. Chenier and The Red Hot Louisiana Band
Caleb Hawley
California Guitar Trio
Camille
Cargo and The Heavy Lifters
Carla Cooke
Carlos Del Junco
Carolyn Wonderland
Catherine Russell and Her Sextet
Charenee Wade
Charles Lloyd
Charles Williams Trio
Charlie Hunter
Chicago Jazz Orchestra: Tribute to Sarah Vaughan
Chick Corea
Chick Corea & Bela Fleck
Chick Corea & Davidson College Jazz Ensemble
Chico Freeman Plus+Tet
Chippewa Valley Jazz Orchestra
Chi-Town Blues Festival: Pokey Bear, Lattimore, Willie Clayton, Calvin Richardson, Bobby Rush & Nellie Travis
Chloe Watkinson
Chris Barrick Quartet
Chris Botti
Chris Duarte Group
Chris Smither
Chris Thile
Chris Thile: A Prairie Home Companion
Chris Thomas King
Chucky Waggs
Church Street Jazz Series: Bob James Trio
Church Street Jazz: Vincent Ingala
Cincinnati Pops Orchestra: Audra McDonald
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Saturday Admission
Clearwater Sea Blues Festival - Sunday Admission
Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Dan Wilson - Caribbean Music Explosion
Cleveland Jazz Orchestra: Helen Welch & Ernie Krivda - Love In Cleveland
Collective Groove
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: Legends of Rhythm & Blues
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time
Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo' Time
Community Jazz Ensemble
Cool Jazz
Cory Wong & Mr. Talkbox
Curtis Salgado
Cyrille Aimee
Cyrus Chestnut Quartet
Dakota Jones, Ohene Cornelius & The Shining Hours
Daniel Castro
David Benoit
David Benoit & Marc Antoine
David Bromberg
David Bromberg Quintet
David Bromberg Quintet & John Sebastian
David Ellington: Be My Valentine Charlie Brown
David Murray Infinity Quartet
Davina and The Vagabonds
Davina and The Vagabonds & The Squirrel Nut Zippers
Dayme Arocena
Dead Letter Office - A Tribute To R.E.M.
Deborah Brown
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Delfeayo Marsalis
Dennis Jones
Detroit Blues Review: Brett Lucas, Thornetta Davis, Ivory Clark & Tosha Owens
Devan Jones & The Uptown Stomp
Devon Allman Band
Devon Allman Project
Devon Gilfillian
Devon Gilfillian & Muddy Magnolias
Diana Krall
Diana Krall & The Nashville Symphony
Diego Figueiredo & Ken Peplowski
Dione Taylor & The Backsliderz
Double Monk
Doug Miller
Down To The Bone
Downchild Blues Band
Doyle Bramhall II
Duchess
Dueling Pianos
Eddie Palmieri
Elbows
Elektric Voodoo
Eliza Neals and The Narcotics
Eric Gales
Eric Gales Band
Euforquestra
Euge Groove
Francine Reed
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - 2 Day Pass
Frigg
Fuzzy Logic 7th Anniversary Show
Gabriel Kahane
Gaby Moreno
Geoffrey Castle
George Benson
George Benson & Kenny G
Gerald Clayton
Ghost Town Blues Band
Gold Coast Jazz Society Band
Good Gravy
Good Times Brass Band
Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band
Grace Kelly
Gregory Porter
Guy Davis
Guy Forsyth Blues Band
Guy Forsyth's Wedding Celebration Show
Hannah Wicklund & The Steppin Stones
Hannah Wicklund and the Steppin Stones
Hannah Wicklund and the Stepping Stones
Harmonious Wail
Harper and Midwest Kind
Harry Manx
Heart N Soul of Jazz
Hebret Musica
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
Herbie Hancock
Hermon Mehari
Hollie Cook
House of Waters
Howard Alden
Hubb's Groove: Tribute To George Duke & Joe Sample
Huck Johnson and the Jackknives
Ibrahim Maalouf
Igor Lumpert & Innertextures
International Blues Challenge
International Jazz Day
Intuit
Ivan Lins
Jack Broadbent
Jack Semple
James Armstrong Band
James King
James Langton's Big Band CD Release
Jane Bunnett
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Janiva Magness
Jarrod Lawson
Jason Moran
Jason Ricci
Jason Scott
Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra: Chick Corea
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis & Chick Corea
Jazz At The Muse
Jazz Band's Seasons of Change
Jazz Ensemble Residency Concert: Harry Pickens
Jazz Festival Concert
Jazz Funk Soul
Jazz In The Gardens - 2 Day Pass
Jazz Jam: Jeff Elliott
Jazzin The Quarters: Russell Malone
Jazziz One Nite Stand: Bob James
JazzReach: A Tribute to Duke Ellington
Jeff Goldblum & The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra
Jeni Fleming
Jeremy Turgeon Quintet
Jerron Blind Boy Paxton
Jessy J
Jim Byrnes & Mainstreet Muze
JJ Thames & The Violet Revolt
JL Fulks Band
Jo Gore
Joe Alterman Trio
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Gransden
Joe Lovano Us Five
Joe Restivo
Joe Robinson
Joey Alexander
Joey Morant & Catfish Stew - The Music of Louis Armstrong
John Allmark Jazz Orchestra
John Beasley
John Beasley's Monk'estra
John Eaton
John Hammond
John Mayall
John 'Papa' Gros Band
John Paul Hammond
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli & Larry Carlton
John Scofield
John Sebastian & David Grisman
Johnny Hoy and The Bluefish
Jon Batiste
Jon Cleary
Jonathan Butler
Jonny Lang
Jonny Lang & Doyle Bramhall II
Jorma Kaukonen
Jose James - The Music of Bill Withers
Joshua Redman & Brooklyn Rider
Julian Lage
Julian Lage Trio
Junior Brown
Just Jazz
Jw Jones
Keb Mo
Keiko Matsui
Ken Moshesh, Crowmeat Bob & Atiba Rorie
Kenny Barron & Melissa Aldana
Kenny Barron's Quintet
Kenny G
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Kermit Ruffins
Kermit Ruffins and The Barbeque Swingers
Kimbra
Knoxville Jazz Orchestra: John Pizzarelli - Jazz Is For Lovers
Kronos Quartet
Kurt Elling
Langston Hughes Project
Larry Carlton
Laura Cantrel
Lazy Lester
Lee Rocker
Lehigh University Jazz Faculty: Great American Songbook
Lehigh University Jazz Orchestra, Ensemble, Funk Band and Combo
Leslie Odom Jr.
Leslie Odom Jr. & Des Moines Symphony
Lil Ed And The Blues Imperials
Lila Downs
Lindsey Beaver
Live at the Fillmore - Allman Brothers Band Tribute
Livingston Taylor
Livingston Taylor & Karla Bonoff
London Hack & The Tarantula Trio
Loston Harris Trio
Louis Prima Jr.
Louisiana Love Act
Lucia Micarelli
Lurrie Bell
Mac Arnold
Maceo Parker
Madeleine Peyroux
Mandy Harvey
Marbin
Marc Cohn & Blind Boys of Alabama
Marco Benevento
Marcus Johnson & Phillip Doc Martin
Marcus Roberts Trio
Marion Meadows & Marc Antoine
Mark Hummel
Mark Hummel's Chicago Blues Harmonica Blowout
Mark O'Connor
Martin Matte
Mary Bridget Davies
Mary Bridget Davies & Mia Dyson
Mary Gauthier
Matt Otto Quartet
Matthew Stubbs and The Antiguas
Mattie Thrasher
Mavis Staples
Max Weinberg's Jukebox
Medeski, Martin & Wood
Medeski, Martin and Wood
Metropolitan Jazz Orchestra
Michael Ray
Midnight River Choir
Mike Reed & Amir ElSaffar
Miles Electric Band
Mindi Abair
Mingus Dynasty
Miro Sprague
Molly Gene, One Whoaman Band & The Devil's Cut
Molly Ringwald
Molly Ringwald Project
Monday Night Jazz Series: Peter Bernstein
MONK'estra
Monkey Junk
Monte Montgomery
Motor City Blues Festival: Willie Clayton, Pokey Bear, Bobby Rush, Calvin Richardson, Nellie Travis & Sir Charles Jones
Muscle Tough
Musketeer Gripweed
My Way & TBA
Najee
Nasty Factorz & Air Is Human
Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas
New Breed Brass Band
New York Jazz Repertory Orchestra: Ragtime
Nick Moss Band
Nicole Henry
Nicole Pesce Celebrates Dave Brubeck
NovaJazz
Ojos Feos & Mr. Musu
Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita
Original Pinettes Brass Band & Betty Harris
Out of The Blues: Blues Brothers Revue
Paragon Ragtime Orchestra
Pat Metheny
Paul Giallorenzo Trio
Paul Rishell and Annie Raines
Paul Warren Project
Peter Bernstein
Petros Klampanis Group
Playboy Jazz Festival
Popa Chubby
Ramsey Lewis Plays The Beatles Songbook
Ravinia Jazz Mentors
Ray Bonneville
Ray Fuller
Rebirth Brass Band
Red Young & His Hot Horns
Reggie Watts
Rene Marie
Retrofit & Burris
Reverend Shawn Amos
Reza Khan
Rhiannon Giddens
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
Rickey Woodard
Rob Landes Trio
Robben Ford
Robert Cray
Robert Cray Band
Robert Finley
Robert Glasper
Roger Guth
Ron Holloway Band
Ronnie Earl
Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Jazz Goes To The Movies
Route 55 Jazz Orchestra: Love Is A Many Splendored Swing
Roxy Roca
Ruthie Foster
Ruthie Foster & North Mississippi All-Stars
Sam Lewis
Samantha Fish
Sarah Janes and The Blue Notes
Scofield Lovano Quartet
Scott Amendola
Scott Henderson Trio
Scott Henderson Workshop
Sean Jones
Shannon Mcnally
Shannon McNally & Erin Costelo
Shaun Johnson
Shelley King
Sherry Roberson Celebrates Billie Holiday
Side Street Strutters
Sir Charles Jones
Smooth Jazz Flow II
Smooth Summer Jazz
Snarky Puppy
Snarky Puppy & David Crosby
Songs of Freedom
Sonny Landreth
Sonny Smith
Soulive
Sounds of the Big Easy
Southern Avenue
Southern New England High School Jazz Festival - Middletown High Schol and Farmington High School
Southern New England High School Jazz Festival - Torrington High School and Litchfield High School
Southern New England High School Jazz Festival - Wamogo Regional & Plainville High School
Special EFX
Spokane Jazz Orchestra & Nic Vigil and Milonga
Spokane Jazz Orchestra & Nicole Lewis and NW Composers Showcase
Spyro Gyra
Stacey Kent
Stanley Clarke
Stanley Clarke Band
Stanley Jordan
Stanley Jordan Trio
Stefon Harris & Knoxville Jazz Orchestra
Stephan Crump's Rhombal
Steps Ahead Meets Soulbop: Mike Maineri, Randy Brecker & Bill Evans
Steve Conte and Blues Deluxe
Steve Smiths Vital Information
Steve Tyrell
Student Jazz Showcase
Sunday Funday & Bloody Mary Bar: The Young Cardinals
Sunny War
Sweetwater Pre-Beer Fest Party: Swift Technique
Swift Technique
Swing Nite with Bad Banjo Brown
Tab Benoit
Tab Benoit's Whiskey Bayou Records Revue
Taj Mahal
Taj Mahal Trio
Tallan Noble Latz
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - 3 Day Pass
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - Friday Admission
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - Saturday Admission
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - Sunday Admission
Taylor Kropp
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Tedeschi Trucks Band - 2 Day Pass
Tedeschi Trucks Band & Marc Broussard
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive By Truckers & The Marcus King Band
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive By Truckers & The Marcus King Band - 2 Day Pass
Terence Blanchard
Terence Blanchard and The E-Collective
Terence Blanchard Ensembles
That Old Black Magic
The 4onthefloor
The Billy Walton Band
The Birdland All Stars
The Birdland All-Stars
The Birdland All-Stars: Tommy Igoe
The Birdland Big Band
The Black Market Trust
The Blind Boys of Alabama
The Blues Brothers Revue
The Blues Is Alright Tour: Sir Charles Jones, Tucka, Pokey Bear & Nellie Tiger Travis
The Bonaventure Quartet
The California Honeydrops
The Cash Box Kings
The Claudettes
The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra
The Collective
The Dukes of Destiny
The Eastwood Project: A Blues Continuum
The Flat Cats
The Four Freshmen
The Gonzalo Bergara Quartet
The Greyboy Allstars
The Hot Sardines
The Hot Sardines & Flavia Nascimento
The Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra
The Jazz Epistles
The Jazz Epistles: Abdullah Ibrahim, Ekaya & Hugh Masekela
The Jazz of Prince: Madhouse
The John Clayton Jazz Show
The Manhattan Transfer
The Manhattan Transfer & Take 6
The Mighty Funhouse
The Motet
The Motet & BoomBox
The Music of Miles Davis
The Nighthawks
The Okee Dokee Brothers
The People's Key
The Puppini Sisters
The Rhythm Rockets
The Road To Ellington
The Soul Rebels, GZA & Talib Kweli
The Soul Rebels, Talib Kweli & GZA
The Steppin Stones
The Tierney Sutton Band
The Tristano Project: Greg Osby, Jaleel Shaw, Melissa Aldana, Vinny Valentino, Ben Allison, Matt Wilson & Billy Drummond
The Victor Wooten Trio
Tierney Sutton Band
Tigran Hamasyan
Tinsley Ellis
To Ray With Love: Maceo Parker
Tom Rainey Trio, Ingrid Laubrock & Mary Halvorson
Tom Rush
Tommy Emmanuel
Tommy Emmanuel & Jake Shimabukuro
Tommy Emmanuel & Rodney Crowell
Tommy Shannon Blues Band
Tommy Z
Tony Desare Jazz Trio
Too Many Zooz
Toronto All Star Big Band
Toronzo Cannon
Tracy Nelson & The Bel Airs
Tribute To Glenn Miller & Tex Beneke Orchestra
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Trout Steak Revival
Tuck & Patti
Tumbledown House
UK Jazz Ensemble
UK Jazz Ensemble & Lab Band Concert
Ultrafaux
University of Akron School of Music: Jazzfest 18 - Blue Is More
Ute Lemper
Veronica Swift
Victor Wainwright
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten & Dennis Chambers
Victor Wooten Trio
Vincent Gardner Quintet
Vincent Herring's The Story of Jazz: 100 Years
Vladimir Cetkar Septet
Walter Beasley
Walter Trout
Wayne Baker Brooks
Wayne Toups
Willie Jones III All-Stars
Winds of Romance From The Swing Era With Love!
Woolawaka
Wycliffe Gordon
Yotam Silberstein
Zigaboo Modeliste's Funk Revue